Facebook Twitter
[Unrecognized NMAppPeople Mode POST]
always looking for the NEXT SPORTS PHENOM
always looking for the NEXT SPORS PHENOM

ARTICLES

2016 TITLE IX ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

2016 TITLE IX ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

2016 TITLE IX ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Presented by Next Sports Phenom and 695 Hoops

The 2016 Title IX Tournament in Washington, D.C. was once again a huge success.  The D.C. Amory housed over 46 teams on 4 courts with an array of national and international talent both girls and boys.  Plenty of media and college coaches were on hand for viewing and there was some live streaming of games by both Next Sports Phenom and Monumental Sports.  As always NSP teams up with 695 Hoops to present the All-Tournament Team after the event.  Selections were picked by feedback from college coaches, media, teams head coaches and of course eyes on viewing of the games.  With so many teams the list can get extensive, but with dilegence we were able to compile the list of stand out players.  Presenting the 2016 Titile IX All-Tournament Team

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Leah Church, Forest Trail
Madison Moore, Forest Trail
Mya Moye, Anacostia
Clair Neff, Maryvale
Molly Mcaleer, Maryvale
Kierra Jackson, Archbishop Carroll
Monet Wade, Frederick
Makayla Daniels, Frederick
Daytia Foote, Anacostia
Jazmine Massengill, Hamilton Heights
Elizabeth Balogun, Hamilton Heights
Jen Gast, Catonsville
Jasmin Dickey, Catonsville
Jameila Brrett, Catonsville
Denai Bowman, Gwynn Park
Chloe Chapman, Good Counsel
Lindsay Pulliam, Good Counsel
Rayne Tucker, Good Counsel
Janai Crooms, St. Andrew's
Briel Palmer, Parkdale
Nyamal Pinyien, Parkdale
Treasure Hunt, Hamilton Heights
Amber Hunt, Hamilton Heights
Nydia Lampkin, Heritage
Jasmen Walton, Western
Destiny Hawkins, Western
Cache Waters, Western
Alexxis Sewell, Meade
Maeve Carroll, Georgetown Visitation
Taleah Washington, Rock Creek Christian
Anissa Rivera, Rock Creek Christian
Sonia Smith, Rock Creek Christian
Angel Reese, St.Frances
Mia Davis, St. Frances
Tylea Galloway, Poly
Jewel Porter, Poly
Joy Tobias, ES St. Laurent
Kiandra Brown, ES St. Laurent
Johnee Durham, Oxon Hill
Brittany Whitley, Oxon Hill
Alexus King, Crossland
Jasmine Jones, Long Beach
Danae Miller, Long Beach
Ayanna Clark, Long Beach
Kiana Williams, Long Reach
Lyric Swann, Long Reach
Danielle Patterson, Mary Louis
Jama Bin-Edward, Rise Academy
Kristen Horne, Wise
Hunter Rowson, Wise
Que King, William  Fleming
Taniah Johnson, William Fleming
Rennia Davis, Jean Ribeault
Dayneshia Banks, Jean Ribeault
Maya Calder, National Christian Academy
Elizabeth Martino, National Christian Academy
Mykea Gray, National Christian Academy
Jasmin Stephen, Salem
Brianna Jackson, Salem
Jayla Rufus-Milner, Harvard-Westlake
Ashlee Wong, Harvard Westlake
Devyne Newman, Herndon
Indeya Sanders, Herndon

* Boys, middle school and JV players were not included as rosters for such wasn't available